The Presidium

NYC's PRESIDIUM 2018-2019

President

PRESIDENT

Förbundet Nordens Socialdemokratiske Ungdom (FNSU)

Name: Barbara Gaardlykke Apol
Organization: Sosialistisk ung
Party group in Nordic Council: The Social Democrat Group
Contact information: barbara.apol@yahoo.com, +298250920
Country: Faroe Islands
Committee in Nordic Council: The Presidium

Substitute: Oskar Steinn Omarsson

Organization: Ungir jafnaðarmenn (UJ)

 

 

 

Nordens Liberale Ungdom

VICEPRESIDENT

Nordens Liberale Ungdom (NLU)

Name: Anna Falkenberg
Organization: Ungmannafelagið Samband
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: annaafalkenberg@hotmail.com, +4528839535
Country: Faroe Islands
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region

 

 

Grön Ungdom i Norden (GUN)

Navn: Alex Sigal

Organization: Grønn ungdom

Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group

Contakt: alex.a.sigal@gmail.com / +4748344785

Country: Norway

Committee in Nordic Council:: Committee for a Sustainable Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Wanja Kaufmann

Organization: Grön Ungdom (GU)

 

Nordic Young Conservative Union / Nordisk Ungkonservativ Union (NUU)

Name: John Backvid
Organization: Moderata Ungdomsförbundet
Party group in Nordic Council: Conservative Group
Contact information: john.backvid@gmail.com / +46730777975
Country: Sweden
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Zacharias Sandvik
Organization: Unga Moderater för Åland, UM

Socialistisk Ungdom i Norden (SUN)

Name: Milla Knuuti
Organization: Vasemmistonuoret / Vänsterunga rf.
Party group in Nordic Council: Nordic Green Left
Contact information: millaknuuti@yahoo.com/ +358449769706
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Welfare in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute:Elva Hrönn Hjartardottir

Organization: Ung vinstri græn (UVG)

Kristdemokratisk Ungdom i Norden (KDUN)

Name: Carl Olehäll
Organization: Kristdemokratiska ungdomsförbundet (KDU)
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: carl.olehall@kdu.se / +46730654375
Country: Sweden
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region

Substitute: Samuel Holm

Organisation: Kristdemokratiska ungdomsförbundet

 

Nordic Centre Youth / Nordiska Centerungdomens Förbund (NCF)

Name: Nicholas Kujala
Organization: Swedish Youth of Finland
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: nicholas.kujala@gmail.com / +358451594399
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for a Sustainable Nordic Region

 

Suppleant:Elis Henell

Organization: Svensk Ungdom, SU

Nordisk Friheds Ungdom (NFU)

Name: Gabriel Kroon
Organization: Ungsvenskarna
Party group in Nordic Council: Nordic Freedom
Contact information: gabriel.kroon@ungsvenskarna.se / +46708221262
Country: Sweden
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Knowledge and Culture

 

Substitute: Liina Isto

Organization: The Finns Party Youth

Observer: Youth League of the Norden Associations/Föreningarna Nordens Ungdomsförbund (FNUF)

Name: Karolina Lång
Contact information: karolina.lang@pohjola-norden.fi, +358401304772
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Knowledge and Culture in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Dag Henrik Nygård