The Presidium

NYC's PRESIDIUM 2017-2018

Grön Ungdom i Norden (GUN)

PRESIDENT

Name: Kati Systä
Organization: Federation of Green Youth and Students, ViNO
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: kati.systa@gmail.com, +358443005760
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Presidium

 

Substitute: Oleksii Sigal
Organization: Grønn Ungdom

 

Nordens Liberale Ungdom (NLU)

VICE-PRESIDENT

Name: Bjarni Kárason Petersen
Organization: Framsøkin Ung, FU
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: bkp@framsokn.fo, +4552827320
Country: Faroe Islands
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region

Substitute: Anna Falkenberg
Organization: Ungmannafelagið Samband

Nordic Young Conservative Union / Nordisk Ungkonservativ Union (NUU)

Name: Petri Rajala
Organization: Samlingspartiets ungdomsförbund rf
Party group in Nordic Council: Conservative Group
Contact information: petri@petrirajala.com, +358400631875
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Michelle Grönlund
Organization: Unga Moderater för Åland, UM

Socialistisk Ungdom i Norden (SUN)

Name: Hervør Pálsdóttir
Organization: Unga Tjóðveldið
Party group in Nordic Council: Nordic Green Left
Contact information: hervor.palsdottir@hotmail.com, +298274619
Country: Faroe Islands
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Welfare in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Milla Knuuti
Organization: The Left Youth of Finland

Förbundet Nordens Socialdemokratiske Ungdom (FNSU)

Name: Barbara Gaardlykke Apol
Organization: Sosialistisk ung
Party group in Nordic Council: The Social Democrat Group
Contact information: barbara.apol@yahoo.com, +298250920
Country: Faroe Islands
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Knowledge and Culture in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Eirin Kristin Kjær
Organization: The Workers' Youth League (Norway), AUF

 

 

Kristdemokratisk Ungdom i Norden (KDUN)

Name: Jon Olav Økland
Organization: KrFU
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: j.o.okland@gmail.com, +4798675840
Country: Norway
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for a Sustainable Nordic Region

Substitute: Turið Oddsdóttir Hermansen
Organization: Ung fyri Miðflokkin

 

Nordic Centre Youth / Nordiska Centerungdomens Förbund (NCF)

Name: Jose Forslund
Organization: Swedish Youth of Finland
Party group in Nordic Council: Centre Group
Contact information: jose.forslund@gmail.com, +358400639483
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for a Sustainable Nordic Region

 

Suppleant: Johanna Mantere
Organization: Swedish Youth of Finland

Nordisk Friheds Ungdom (NFU)

Name: Christian Bülow
Organization: Youth of the Danish People's Party
Party group in Nordic Council: Nordic Freedom
Contact information: chrib@me.com, +4520892442
Country: Denmark
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Welfare in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Gabriel Kroon
Organization: YoungSwedes

Observer: Youth League of the Norden Associations/Föreningarna Nordens Ungdomsförbund (FNUF)

Name: Karolina Lång
Contact information: karolina.lang@pohjola-norden.fi, +358401304772
Country: Finland
Committee in Nordic Council: Committee for Knowledge and Culture in the Nordic Region

 

Substitute: Dag Henrik Nygård